Aurora/Harmon spring sports schedules

Kent Weeklies
Record-Courier

AURORA HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

March 30 — Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

April 1 — Willoughby South, 4:30 p.m.

April 5 — at Parma Padua, 4:30 p.m.

April 6 — Tallmadge, 4:30 p.m.

April 7 — Parma Padua, 4:30 p.m.

April 8 — at Kent Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

April 9 — Olmsted Falls, 4:30 p.m.

April 10 — Chardon, noon

April 12 — Barberton, 4:30 p.m.

April 13 — Highland, 4:30 p.m.

April 15 — at Revere, 4:30 p.m.

April 17 — at Nordonia, 11 a.m.

April 20 — at Copley, 4:30 p.m.

April 23 — at ND-CL, 4:30 p.m.

April 27 — at Tallmadge, 4:30 p.m.

April 28 — Kent Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

May 1 — University School (DH), 11 a.m.

May 4 — Barberton, 4:30 p.m.

May 5 — at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

May 6 — ND-CL, 4:30 p.m.

May 7 — at Chardon, noon

May 7 — Mentor, 4:30 p.m.

May 11 — Revere, 4:30 p.m.

May 12 — Copley, 4:30 p.m.

May 13 — at Willoughby South, 4:30 p.m.

May 14 — Kenston, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

March 27 — Parma Padua (DH) at Cedar Point Sports Center

March 29 — Garfield

March 30 — at Hudson

March 31 — at Tallmadge, 4:30 p.m.

April 1 — at Nordonia, 4:30 p.m.

April 3 — Boardman (DH), 11 a.m.

April 5 — Kent Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

April 10 — at Solon (DH), 11 a.m.

April 12 — Highland, 4:30 p.m.

April 14 — Revere, 4:30 p.m.

April 16 — Copley, 4:30 p.m.

April 17 — Mentor (DH), 11 a.m.

April 21 — Tallmadge, 4:30 p.m.

April 23 — at Kent Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

April 26 — Barberton, 4:30 p.m.

April 27 — at Barberton, 4:30 p.m.

April 28 — Highland, 4:30 p.m.

April 30 — Twinsburg, 4:30 p.m.

May 3 — at Revere, 4:30 p.m.

May 5 — at Copley, 4:30 p.m.

May 8 — Green (DH), 11 a.m.

BOYS TENNIS

March 29 — Archbishop Hoban

March 30 — at Hawken

March 31 — Nordonia, 4 p.m.

April 1 — at Twinsburg, 4 p.m.

April 6 — at Lake Ridge Academy, 4 p.m.

April 7 — at Tallmadge, 4 p.m.

April 8 — Orange, 4 p.m.

April 9 — Medina, 4 p.m.

April 12 — Kent Roosevelt, 4 p.m.

April 13 — at Lake Catholic, 4 p.m.

April 14 — at Barberton, 4 p.m.

April 19 — at Highland, 4 p.m.

April 20 — Cleveland Hts., 4 p.m.

April 21 — Revere, 4 p.m.

April 22 — at Hawken, 4:30 p.m.

April 26 — Copley, 4 p.m.

April 27 — at Avon, 4:30 p.m.

April 28 — Mentor, 4 p.m.

April 29 — at Bay, 4:30 p.m.

April 30 — at Mayfield, 4 p.m.

May 1 — Suburban League tournament at Highland, 8 a.m.

May 3 — at Chagrin Falls, 4 p.m.

May 4 — Brunswick, 4 p.m.

May 5 — at North Royalton, 4 p.m.

May 6 — at Western Reserve Academy, 4:30 p.m.

May 7 — at Kenston, 4 p.m.

May 10-13 — Sectional tournament at Solon

May 20-22 — District tournament at Springside

VARSITY TRACK & FIELD (BOYS AND GIRLS)

April 6 — Tallmadge, 5 p.m.

April 9 — at Kenston Invitational, 4 p.m.

April 13 — Kent Roosevelt, 4 p.m.

April 20 — Barberton, 4 p.m.

April 27 — Highland, 4 p.m.

April 30 — at Orange Relays, 4 p.m.

May 5 — at Revere, 4 p.m.

May 7 — at Rocky River Invitational, 3 p.m.

May 10 — Suburban League meet at Tallmadge, 4 p.m.

May 11 — Suburban League meet at Tallmadge, 4 p.m.

HARMON TRACK & FIELD (BOYS AND GIRLS)

April 8 — Hudson Middle School, 4 p.m.

April 15 — at Stow Kimpton Middle School, 4 p.m.

April 22 — Kent Stanton Middle School, 4 p.m.

April 28 — at Cuyahoga Falls Bolich Middle School, 4 p.m.

May 3 — Nordonia Middle School 4 p.m.

May 6 — at Twinsburg Chamberlin Middle School, 4 p.m.

May 10 — Tallmadge Middle School, 4 p.m.

Schedules and times are subject to change.