The Hudson girls swimming and diving team’s stellar season continued Saturday.

The Explorers remained unbeaten this winter after winning the 10-team George Morton Relays Saturday at Cleveland State University’s Robert F. Busbey Natatorium.

The Explorers placed first with 194 points. Rocky River (134) and Strongsville (132) finished second and third, respectively.

The Hudson boys finished second with 142 points. Cleveland St. Ignatius won the 10-team competition with 198 points and the Mustangs took third with 120 points.

The following Hudson relay teams placed in the top five:

Girls;

• 200-yard medley: Lucy Reber, Marisa Schenkenberger, Mackenzie DeWitt and Peyton Binns, first, 1 minute, 53.04 seconds;

• 800 freestyle: Olivia Pisano, Eliana Szabo, Gabrielle Loring and Mia Dezelic, first, 8:04.46;

• 400 individual medley: Paige McCormick, Giovanna Cappabianca, Carrie Caniglia and Reber, first, 4:03.58;

• 200 butterfly: Giovanna Cappabianca, Kate Hensley, Pisano and Eliana Szabo, first, 1:49.53;

• 200 freestyle: Erin Zmich, Loring, Hensley and Maddie Horrigan, first, 1:43.09;

• 400 medley: McCormick, Cappabianca, DeWitt and Caniglia, first, 4:03.18;

• 200 backstroke: DeWitt, Dezelic, Pisano and Reber, second, 1:53.06;

• 200 breaststroke: Schenkenberger, Mia Drobjnak, Taylor Kochanowski and Caniglia, first, 2:09.21;

• 400 freestyle: Dezelic, Loring, Eliana Szabo and McCormick, first, 3:41.45;

Boys;

• 200 medley: Dylan Albrecht, Alek Vizmeg, Ethan Clemens and Andrew Constable, fourth, 1:50.47;

• 800 freestyle: Seth Baylor, Vittorio Cappabianca, Tate Trattner and Andrew Ketler, second, 7:29.15;

• 400 individual medley: Benjamin Martinez, Mason Meyer, Roman Sawicki and Ruben Szabo, third, 3:59.28;

• 200 butterfly: Ruben Szabo, Ketler, Albrecht and Vizmeg, third, 1:44.77;

• 200 freestyle: Baylor, Vittorio Cappabianca, Martinez and Sean McMullin, fifth, 1:35.81;

• 400 medley: Meyer, Vizmeg, Ketler and Trattner, second, 3:52.72;

• 200 backstroke: Roman Sawicki, Meyer, Albrecht and Ruben Szabo, second, 1:47.17;

• 200 breaststroke: Vittorio Cappabianca, Constable, Martinez and Joey Pavlik, third, 2:09.25; and

• 400 freestyle: Sawicki, Baylor, Trattner and Constable, fourth, 3:26.96.