The Aurora boys and girls swimming and diving teams cruised to victories over host Twinsburg in a Suburban League crossover showdown Friday at the Twinsburg Fitness Center.

The boys rolled to a 121-58 win and the girls earned a 109-74 victory. Both teams improved to 3-0 overall.

The following Greenmen finished in the top three in their individual events and the following Aurora relays won:

Boys;

• 200-yard medley relay: Jacob Good, Jon Hybil, Alex Bailey and Nate Meyer, first, 1 minute, 50.5 seconds;

• 200 freestyle: Nate Meyer, first, 2:06.54; and Nate New, second, 2:16.1;

• 200 individual medley: Good, first, 2:16; and Alex Bailey, second, 2:20.99;

• 50 freestyle: Nate Meyer, second, 24.99; and Collin Sapochetti, third, 26.11;

• Diving: Donovan Picone, first, 160.35 points;

• 100 butterfly: Connor Zamary, first, 57.01; and Alex Bailey, second, 1:02.34;

• 100 freestyle: Jon Hybil, second, 53.32; and Drew Meyer, third, 55.88;

• 500 freestyle: Max Bailey, second, 5:42.47;

• 200 freestyle relay: Nate Meyer, Drew Meyer, Hybil and Zamary, first, 1:37.48;

• 100 backstroke: Good, first, 59.99; Tommy LoGalbo, second, 1:11.22; and Hugo Krondorfer, third, 1:12.02;

• 100 breaststroke: Hybil, first, 1:11.35; Collin Sapochetti, second, 1:11.75; and Max Bailey, third, 1:15.14;

• 400 freestyle relay: Drew Meyer, Collin Sapochetti, Alex Bailey and Good, first, 3:52.06;

Girls;

• 200 medley relay: Gabby Elsas, Alayna Brooker, Molly Russell and Elizabeth Barto, first, 2:06.43;

• 200 freestyle: Molly Russell, first, 2:17.29;

• 200 IM: Brooker, first, 2:21.58; and Jane Puzder, third, 2:37.71;

• 50 freestyle: Barto, first, 27.29; and Aurora Collura, second, 28.86;

• Diving: Kylie Palian, first, 201.82;

• 100 butterfly: Brooker, first, 1:04.9; and Annalise Bender, second, 1:15.97;

• 100 freestyle: Barto, first, 1:00.15; and Collura, third, 1:03.53;

• 500 freestyle: Russell, first, 6:02.44;

• 200 freestyle relay: Puzder, Julia Sapochetti, Collura and Barto, first, 1:54.19;

• 100 backstroke: Mackenzie Roy, second, 1:12.44; and Kyleigh Roche, third, 1:13.46;

• 100 breaststroke: Puzder, first, 1:20.52; and Ava Lovell, third, 1:22.25; and

• 400 freestyle relay: Russell, Bender, Collura and Brooker, first, 4:09.61.