The Tallmadge Marlins swimming team lost to host Hudson Park Estates 516-492 June 25.

The following Marlins’ relay teams won and the following Marlins placed in the top three in their events.

Mixed

* 100-yard medley relay (age 8 and younger): Sophia Richards, Reed Turney, Madilynn Thompson and Billy Burch, first, 1 minute, 40.29 seconds

* 200 medley relay (11 and 12): Lincoln May, Cheyenne Neeley, Rachel Tan and Jack Green, first, 2:30.47

* 200 medley relay (13-14): Kylie Macchiarole, Cirina Matos, Nick Archer and Jack Markley, first, 2:25.07

* 100 freestyle relay (8 and younger): Burch, Richards, Thompson and Reed Turney, first, 1:21.91

* 200 freestyle relay (13-14): Sydney Kirbabas, Macchiarole, Cirina Matos and Archer, first, 2:02.39

Girls

* 100 freestyle (11-12): Andie Russell, second, 1:16.21; and DeeDee Elijah, third, 1:25.69

* 100 freestyle (13-14): Kirbabas, first, 1:09.53; and Macchiarole, second, 1:13.58

* 25 butterfly (8 and younger): Richards, first, 19.89; and Brooke Bird, third, 27.3

* 25 butterfly (9-10): Brynn Bird, tied for first, 18.77

* 50 butterfly (11-12): Ethan Gordon, first, 39.74; and Zachary Gallagher, second, 41.47

* 50 butterfly (13-14): Cirina Matos, first, 34.42; and Lauren Tan, third, 44.74

* 50 butterfly (15-18): Maggie Kriner, third, 38.7

* 25 backstroke (6 and younger): Gail Turney, third, 56.44

* 25 backstroke (7-8): Olivia Frye, second, 28.44

* 50 backstroke (11-12): Russell, first, 39.43

* 50 backstroke (13-14): Macchiarole, first, 37.84; and Lauren Tan, second, 39.71

* 50 backstroke (15-18): Kriner, third, 42.26

* 100 individual medley (9-10): Colette Golden, third, 1:39.6

* 100 IM (11-12): Rachel Tan, second, 1:21

* 100 IM (13-14): Kirbabas, first, 1:17.24

* 25 freestyle (7-8): Thompson, first, 17.18; and Richards, second, 17.85

* 50 freestyle (9-10): Brynn Bird, first, 38.71

* 50 freestyle (11-12): Neeley, first, 35.51

* 50 freestyle (13-14): Grace Polcha, second, 38.08

* 50 freestyle (15-18): Kriner, third, 35.25

* 25 breaststroke (8 and younger): Thompson, first, 24.46; and Brooke Bird, third, 28.52

* 50 breaststroke (11-12): Neeley, first, 42.2; and Gianna Matos, third, 50.98

* 50 breaststroke (13-14): Cirina Matos, second, 42.14; and Lauren Tan, third, 49.94

Boys

* 100 freestyle (11-12): Lincoln May, first, 1:17.92; Green, second, 1:19.28; and Bryce Hurley, third, 1:27.32

* 100 freestyle (13-14): Joe Sabetta, second, 1:16.72; and Aaron Krukemeyer, third, 1:17.99

* 100 freestyle (15-18): Adam Weiss, first, 55.17

* 25 butterfly (8 and younger): Burch, first, 25.04; Reed Turney, second, 25.71; and Jason Duong, third, 44.44

* 25 butterfly (9-10): Carson May, third, 22.6

* 50 butterfly (13-14): Archer, first, 33.09; and Elijah Luedke, third, 49.65

* 50 butterfly (15-18): Haydn Swan, second, 27.48

* 25 backstroke (6 and younger): Brendan MacDonald, second, 45.1; and Parker May, third, 46.12

* 25 backstroke (7-8): Lauren Mosholder, first, 34.38; Dante Cochran, second, 35.38; and Ethan Tan, third, 35.7

* 50 backstroke (11-12): Gallagher, first, 41.06; Lincoln May, second, 41.72; and Tanner Markley, third, 53.45

* 50 backstroke (13-14): Krukemeyer, first, 44.73; and Markley, third, 55.55

* 50 backstroke (15-18): Swan, third, 32.52

* 100 IM (11-12): Gordon, first, 1:32.83; Gallagher, second, 1:36.08; and Jackson Puhalla, third, 1:39.81

* 100 IM (13-14): Archer, first, 1:19.64; Sabetta, second, 1:30.76; and Luedke, third, 1:36

* 100 IM (15-18): Weiss, first, 1:03.34

* 25 freestyle (6 and younger): Parker May, first, 37 seconds

* 25 freestyle (7-8): Burch, first, 20.14; Landen Mosholder, second, 22.72; and Duong, third, 23.61

* 25 freestyle (9-10): Miles Turney, third, 22.19

* 50 freestyle (9-10): Bryce Elijah, third, 51.48

* 50 freestyle (11-12): Green, first, 34.48; and Ty Rasmussen, third, 37.32

* 50 freestyle (13-14): Markley, second, 33.83

* 50 freestyle (15-18): Swan, second, 25.44

* 25 breaststroke (8 and younger): Reed Turney, first, 26.29; Cochran, second, 32.28; and Ethan Tan, third, 33.76

* 25 breaststroke (9-10): Kadin Pyka, second, 25.61; and Nathan Ward, third, 27.61

* 50 breaststroke (11-12): Caleb Aguirre, first, 48.58; and Puhalla, third, 51.65

* 50 breaststroke (13-14): Markley, second, 44.71; and Luedke, third, 47.61

* 50 breaststroke (15-18): Weiss, first, 31.1