The host Tallmadge Marlins girls swimming team cruised to a 329.5-102.5 victory over the Fort Island Sharks June 28 at Maca Pool.

The following Marlins' relay teams won and the following Marlins placed in the top three:

100-meter freestyle (age 13 and 14): Cassie Jeffries, first, 1 minute, 23.22 seconds; and Alessandra Deblasio, second, 1:25.53

100 freestyle (15-18): Elizabeth Hillegas, second, 1:10.38

100 mixed medley relay (8 and younger): Carson May, Kadin Pyka, Sophia Richards and Brynn Bird, 1:55.35

200 mixed medley relay (9-10): Jack Green, Gianna Matos, Isabella Richards and Rachel Tan, 3:13.18

200 mixed medley relay (11-12): Gage Bailey, Cirina Matos, Zoe Bailey and Drew Vecchio, first, 2:49.41

200 mixed medley relay (13-14): Mia Gallagher, Hava Bailey, Luke Cimera and Nick Archer, first, 2:26.22

200 mixed medley relay (15-18): Mackenzie Long, Adam Weiss, Elizabeth Hillegas and Shumaker, first, 2:22.44

25 butterfly (8 and younger): Colette Golden, first, 24.71; Sarah Aguirre, second, 32.41; and Bird, third, 34.87

50 butterfly (9-10): Isabella Richards, first, 43.93; Gianna Matos, second, 56.28; and Alaina Wood, third, 1:00.69

50 butterfly (11-12); Cirina Matos, first, 40.5; and Lauren Tan, third, 48.32

50 butterfly (13-14): Hava Bailey, first, 39.75; and Lydia Coffield, third, 43.47

50 butterfly (15-18): Hillegas, third, 39 seconds

25 backstroke (6 and younger): Sophia Richards, first, 30.25; Ava Sommers, second, 39.44; and Honor Brown, third, 42.5

25 backstroke (8 and younger): Bird, first, 25.25; Golden, second, 25.56; and Madilynn Thompson, third, 32.22

50 backstroke (9-10): Isabella Richards, first, 49.03; and Reese Brady, second, 51.91

50 backstroke (11-12): Frankie Ridenour, first, 50.72; Tan, second, 53 seconds; and Cheyenne Neeley, third, 53.78

50 backstroke (13-14): Mia Gallagher, first, 38.37; Kylie Macchiarole, second, 43.34; and Lydia Coffield, third, 45.87

50 backstroke (15-18): Katie Goodwill, second, 37.41; and Long, third, 39.44

100 individual medley (9-10): Isabella Richards, first, 1:42.59; Reese Brady, second, 1:48.87; and Tan, third, 2:00

100 IM (11-12): Zoe Bailey, first, 1:29.44; and Cirina Matos, second, 1:34.06

100 IM (13-14): Mia Gallagher, second, 1:24.66; and Hava Bailey, third, 1:27.22

100 IM (15-18): Long, first, 1:18.9; and Lauren Wallis, third, 1:27.5

25 freestyle (6 and younger); Richards, first, 21.72; and Ava Sommers, second, 39.78

25 freestyle (8 and younger): Bird, first, 21.46; Aguirre, second, 22.59; and Thompson, third, 26.15

50 freestyle (9-10): Tan, first, 40.03; Elliot Neupert, second, 44.72; and Gianna Matos, third, 46.23

50 freestyle (11-12): Zoe Bailey, first, 36.87; and Ava Wood, second, 42.85

50 freestyle (13-14): Macchiarole, second, 33.75; and Coffield, third, 36.72

50 freestyle (15-18): Goodwill, second, 33.31; and Angelina Norris, third, 37.53

25 breaststroke (8 and younger): Colette, first, 29.72; Sophia Richards, second, 32.69; and Thompson, third, 33.9

50 breaststroke (9-10): Tan, first, 54.5; Gianna Matos, second, 56.5; and Reese Brady, third, 1:01.03

50 breaststroke (11-12): Cheyenne Neeley, first, 47.31; Cirina Matos, second, 48.12; and Zoe Bailey, third, 48.34

50 breaststroke (13-14): Hava Bailey, second, 42.81; and Mia Gallagher, third, 43.57

50 breaststroke (15-18): Long, second, 40.81; and Wallis, third, 43.69

100 mixed freestyle relay (8 and younger): Pyka, Bird, Richards and May, first, 1:38.06

200 mixed freestyle relay (9-10): Isabella Richards, Wood, Tan and Jack Green, first, 3:00.78

200 mixed freestyle relay (11-12): Gage Bailey, Zoe Bailey, Cirina Matos and Vecchio, first, 2:27.66

200 mixed freestyle relay (13-14): Archer, Mia Gallagher, Hava Bailey and Cimera, first, 2:15.62

200 mixed freestyle relay (15-18): Weiss, Elizabeth Hillegas, Long and Alex Krukemeyer, first, 2:04.81

Email: faceto@recordpub.com

Phone: 330-541-9444

Facebook: FrankAcetoRecordPublishingCoSports

Twitter: FrankAceto_RPC