Here are standings through June 17 games in the Buckeye Baseball League for teams from Aurora (division only), according to the league's website:

9U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Nordonia Knights.......13-2

Strongsville Sallions...10-2

Solon Stampede..........11-3

Aurora Athletics...........8-7

Chagrin Falls................8-6

Kenston Bombers........5-7

Kent Colonels.............4-11

Aurora Green..............1-11

Orange Lions.............0-14

10U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Nordonia Knights.......13-0

Aurora Athletics.........11-3

Kenston Bombers.........7-6

Hiram Mad Dogs..........8-7

Shaker Raiders...........3-10

Chagrin Falls Tigers...2-12

10U - MANTLE DIVISION

Aurora Green.............12-2

Nordonia Knights........9-3

Heights Tigers.............8-7

North Coast USA........5-7

Players / Bulls............1-10

Kenston Bombers......0-13

11U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Aurora Athletics.........11-1

Players / Bulls..............9-6

Aurora Green...............8-5

Kenston Bombers........7-7

Kent Black Sox.............6-7

Solon Stampede............3-9

11U - MANTLE DIVISION

Nordonia Knights........9-2

Chagrin Falls Tigers....7-4

Ohio Rebels..................7-5

Force Blue Sox.............5-4

Shaker Raiders.............6-8

Hudson Fury..............1-13

Aurora Black..............1-13

12U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Aurora Athletics........10-2

Kent Colonels.............10-3

Solon Stampede.........10-3

Kenston Bombers........8-4

Nordonia Knights........8-7

Golden Spikes..............2-9

Hudson Explorers.......5-7

Hudson Fury..............3-12

Aurora Green.............2-12

13U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Aurora Green.............12-0

Fielder's Choice.........11-2

Sagamore Hills.............9-3

Kenston Bombers........8-4

Chagrin Falls Tigers....6-6

North Coast USA.........5-5

Shaker Raiders............ 3-6

Northeast Storm........1-11

Ohio Yankees.............0-12

14U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Kenston Bombers.......10-3

Nordonia Knights.........8-3

North Coast Devils.......6-2

Hudson Fury................8-4

Shaker Raiders.............7-4

Aurora Green...............6-5

Garfield Hts. Titans.....3-7

Burning River...............3-9

Chagrin Falls Tigers....1-8

University Baseball......1-8