Here are standings through June 10 games in the Buckeye Baseball League for teams from Aurora (division only), according to the league's website:

9U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Nordonia Knights.......10-2

Strongsville Sallions.....8-2

Solon Stempede............9-3

Aurora Athletics...........8-5

Chagrin Falls.................7-6

Kenston Bombers.........5-6

Kent Colonels...............3-8

Aurora Green................1-8

Orange Lions..............0-13

10U - MANTLE DIVISION

Aurora Green.............12-1

Nordonia Knights........7-3

Heights Tigers.............7-6

North Coast USA.........4-5

Players / Bulls..............1-9

Kenston Bombers.......0-10

11U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Aurora Athletics.........11-1

Players / Bulls...............8-5

Aurora Green................6-5

Kent Black Sox.............6-6

Kenston Bombers.........6-7

Solon Stampede............3-7

11U - MANTLE DIVISION

Nordonia Knights........8-2

Chagrin Falls Tigers....6-4

Ohio Rebels..................6-5

Force Blue Sox.............3-4

Shaker Raiders..............5-7

Hudson Fury................1-9

Aurora Black...............0-11

12U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Kent Colonels..............9-1

Aurora Athletics..........8-1

Solon Stampede.........10-2

Kenston Bombers........5-3

Nordonia Knights........7-6

Golden Spikes..............2-8

Hudson Explorers........2-6

Hudson Fury................3-9

Aurora Green...............2-10

13U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Aurora Green..............9-0

Fielder's Choice..........10-1

Kenston Bombers........7-2

Sagamore Hills.............7-3

Shaker Raiders.............3-3

Chagrin Falls Tigers....5-6

North Coat USA..........4-5

Northeast Storm.........1-11

Ohio Yankees...............0-9

14U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Nordonia Knighs..........7-1

North Coast Devils.......5-2

Kenston Bombers.........7-3

Hudson Fury................7-4

Aurora Green...............4-3

Burning River........... ...3-4

Shaker Raiders.............3-4

Garfield Hts. Titans.....2-5

Chagrin Falls Tigers....1-7

University Baseball......0-6