The following are the updated bus routes for the 2018-2019 school year in the Union Local School District: 

Bus #1 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Jim Thomas

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:00 Main Street in Jacobsburg

6:10 CR 5- Ramsey Ridge Road

6:25 Clegg Road

6:30 Centerville-Jacobsburg Road

6:30 Main Street Centerville

6:39 Centerville Firehouse

AM Elementary Route

6:55 Armstrong-Centerville Road

7:15 Ogilbee Road

7:20 Phillips Trailer Park

7:30 Jacobsburg

7:35 Clegg Road / Mellott Road

7:45 O.R. & W. Station Street

8:00 Walters Road

8:10 Centerville-Jacobsburg Road

8:20 Cool Hill Road

8:30 Ault Road

PM High School/Junior High Route

2:50 Centerville-Jacobsburg Road

3:00 Jacobsburg- Main Street

3:10 Clegg Road

3:30 Glencoe Road / CR 5

3:33 OK Road

PM Elementary Route

3:55 Meets Bus #9

4:00 Walters Road

4:05 Route 9 South

4:10 Ogilbee Road

Bus #2 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Deb Reinacher

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:10 Gas Station

6:12 Piedmont

6:18 Hazelwood Drive

6:24 R. West Street

6:25 W. 331

6:26 Jewell

6:28 Rush Run

6:32 Post Office

6:33 Main Street- Holloway

6:35 Kirk Extension/ Main

6:38 Reservoir Road

6:40 Northwest Street

6:42 Bank Street

6:50 SR 149

AM Elementary Route

7:35 Piedmont

7:59 West St.

8:00 Rush Run

8:01 Jewell Avenue

8:03 Center Street

8:04 West St.

8:08 Main- Holloway

8:12 Main / Kirk Extension

8:14 Clark Street

8:16 SR 331 East

8:20 Depot / Kaczmerek

8:22 Depot Street

8:27 Carry's Day Care

PM High School/Junior High Route

2:24 Flushing Morristown Road

2:43 NW Street and Reservoir Hill Road

2:50 Holloway

2:55 Jewell Avenue

3:10 Piedmont

3:15 Hazelwood

PM Elementary Route

3:40Belmont Morristown Road

(from RT 40 to Mt. Hope Road)

3:54 Station Hill-Depot Street, Flushing

3:59 Clark Street

4:01 Stewart Street

4:02 Second Street

4:10 Jewell Ave.

4:12 Rush Run

4:18 Piedmont

Bus #5 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Dean Dunfee

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:20 Maumee Road

6:24 South St. Rt. 26

6:25 South 26

6:30 St. Rt. 26

6:33 South Johnson Road

6:40 South Main Street Bethesda

6:42 Pear Street

6:44 South Main Street

6:45 Post Office

6:47 North Main Street

6:50 Glenwood Village Apartments

6:55 North 26

7:00 H.S.

AM Elementary Route

7:30 CR 26

7:35 Maumee Rd

7:38 CR 26

7:45 Dory Mill Rd

7:55 CR 26

8:00 S. Johnson Rd

8:05 S. Main Street Bethesda

8:07 Pear Street

8:08 S. Main Street Bethesda

8:10 N. Main Street Bethesda

8:12 Glenwood Village Apartments

8:15 CR 26

8:20 5th Grade Band Middle School

8:25 E.S. School

PM High School/Junior High Route

2:21 CR 26 from Morristown to Bethesda

2:25 Glenwood Village Apartments

2:26 N. Main Street Bethesda

2:30 S. Main Street Bethesda

2:32 Pear St

2:35 S. Main Street Bethesda

2:40 South Johnson Road

2:50 CR 26

2:55 Maumee Road

PM Elementary Route

3:25 Rt. 40

3:27 CR 26

3:37 Glenwood Village Apartments

3:40 N. Main Street Bethesda

3:45 South Main Street

3:48 Johnson Road

3:55 CR 26

4:00 Maumee Road

4:10 Dory Mill Road

Bus #7 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Kirk Glasgow

Leave Garage @ 5:55 AM

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:05 Chestnut Level Rd

6:10 Hatcher Rd

6:20 Kemp Rd

6:30 Carleton Rd Intersection

6:32 Sechrest Rd

6:34 Gregg Rd

6:37 SR 147

6:40 Watertower Rd

6:51 Cross SR 147 to Noon Rd

6:55 SR 147- Bethesda

6:57 SR 149

7:00 SR 149 Harlan Acres Entrance

7:02 Harlan Acres

7:05 Utica RV Park

7:15 School

Leave Garage @ 7:25 AM

AM Elementary Route

7:40 Chestnut Level Rd

7:45 Kemp Rd

7:55 Chestnut Level

7:57 Carleton Rd

8:00 Secrest Rd

8:02 Gregg Rd

8:08 SR 147

8:09 Watertower Rd

8:20 Cross SR 147 to Noon Rd

8:25 SR 147- Bethesda

8:30 SR 149 Harlan Acres Entrance

8:32 Harlan Acres

8:35 Utica RV Park

8:45 School

PM High School/Junior High Route

2:20 Utica RV Park

2:25 Harlan Acres Entrance

2:26 Harlan Acres

2:30 SR 149- Classic A Properties

2:34 Stenger Rd

2:38 SR 149

2:43 SR 149 & SR 147

2:46 Noon Rd- Bethesda

2:51 Watertower Rd

3:03 Gregg Rd

3:05 Sechrest Rd

3:10 Carleton Rd

3:11 Chestnut Level

3:13 Hatcher Rd

3:23 Kemp Rd

3:35 Back to Elementary

PM Elementary Route

3:36 Utica RV Park

3:45 Harlan Acres Entrance

3:46 Harlan Acres

3:51 SR 149

3:53 SR 149- Classic A Properties 3:55 SR 149

4:07 SR 147

4:08 Noon Rd- Bethesda

4:13 Watertower Rd

4:24 SR 147

4:26 Chestnut Level

4:33 Kemp Rd

4:43 Chestnut Level to SR 147

4:46 Gregg Rd

4:55 Back to School

Union Local Transportation Department

Bus #8 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Scott Smith

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:15 New Athens

6:18 Flushing- New Athens Road

6:22 Blair Road

6:25 Chini Orchard Road

6:33 Barylak Road

6:35 Dutton Road

6:36 Flushing -Uniontown Road

6:38 East High Street

6:40 Nichols Townhouse Apartments

6:43 CR 10- Flushing

6:46 Lafferty/ CR 10

6:50 Lafferty/ CR 72

6:55 CR72 / SR 149

7:10 School

AM Elementary Route

7:40 Leave Garage

7:50 Barylak Road

7:53 SR 331

7:58 East High Street

8:00 Pearl Street

8:05 Mill Road

8:10 Marketan Street

8:15 East High Street to Black Oak Road

(Nichols Townhouse Apartments)

8:20 Lafferty

8:25 CR72 to SR 149

8:30 ES

PM High School/Junior High Route

2:25 CR 72 to Lafferty

2:35 Lafferty ( CR 72 to Left @ Harrah Street

2:40 Nichols Townhouse Apartments (Black Oak)

2:45 High St. - East

2:50 SR 331 – East

2:51 Barylak Road

2:52 Blair Road

2:55 Chini Orchard Road

3:10 Elementary School

PM Elementary Route

3:30 Falloure Road

3:36 Left to SR 149

3:40 Casa Hija

3:45 CR 72

3:55 Mt. Hope Road in Lafferty

4:00 Black Oak Road

4:05 Nichols Townhouse Apartments

4:08 Pearl Street

4:09 Mill Road

4:10 Marketan Road

4:12 East High Street

4:20 Barylak Rd.

4:38 Bus Garage

Bus #9 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Billie Harper

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:50 Rt 40

6:55 Lloydsville

7:00 Rt 40

7:02 Pine Lake Farms-Pineview Dr

7:03 Pine Lake Trailer Court

7:21 SR 149 from Rt 40

7:23 Casa Hija

7:25 Rt 40 to Falloure Road

7:30 Leave UL

7:37 Rt 40 East

7:45 New Covenant Academy

8:00 St. Mary’s St. Clairsville

AM Elementary Route

7:50 St Mary’s pick up

8:00 Lloydsville

8:05 Main Street Lloydsville

8:10 Rt 40 West - Oco Road

8:15 Pine Lake Trailer Court

8:15 Pineview Drive

8:17 Rt 40 West

8:19 Rt 40 to N SR 147

8:20 Havenwood Drive

8:25 Falloure Road

8:27 Morristown

PM High School/Junior High Route

2:20 Havenwood- Falloure Road

2:22 SR 149

2:23 Universal Supply

2:24 Stein Road

2:27 Rt 40

2:28 Pine Lake Trailer Court- Rt 40

2:30 Lloydsville

2:45 Pick up NCA

2:50 Pick-up at St. Mary’s St. C.

3:00 Go Interstate 70 to Elementary

3:10 Elementary School

PM Elementary Route

3:25 SR 147

3:28 Ault Road

3:30 Dunfee Road

3:40 Cool Hill Road

3:42 SR 147 from Belmont to Centerville

4:00 SR 147 to Centerville

(Meets Bus #14 and Bus #1) At Firehouse

4:05 Stop through Centerville Rt 147

4:10 Dixon Hill

4:15 Okay Road

4:17 Coen Road

4:20 SR 5 North of Jacobsburg

4:30 Sheppard Hill

Bus #10 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver:

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:08 Leave Garage to CR 80

6:24 Bannock to Donnerville

6:27 331 to Daniel and James Merrit Drive

6:32 Uniontown Apartments

6:35 Gun Club Road & Unity Church Rd.

6:53 331 to Laisle Subdivision Luray and Jaril

7:00 331 back to Gas Station Shippy Road

7:05 Gas Station Shippy Road

7:07 Left on CR 10

(Turnaround at Pamela Drive or Interstate Battery)

7:10 CR 72 pick-up above New Lafferty

7:30 Leave ULHS to Belmont Career Center

AM Elementary School Route

7:50 Bannock-Uniontown Road

7:55 SR 331

8:00 Daniel Drive and James Merrit Drive

8:03 Uniontown Trailer Court

8:07 Gun Club Road

8:15 SR 331 to Laisle Subdivision

8:20 SR 331 back to Gas Station Shippy Road

8:23 Gas Station Shippy Road

8:35 Arrive at E.S.

PM High School/Junior High Route

1:30 Leave School

2:05 JVS to pick-up (also B-Cap)

2:21 RT.40 east from 149

2:33 Bannock to Daniel Drive

2:38 Uniontown

2:50 Gun Club Road to Unity Church Rd.

3:05 Laisle Subdivision

3:08 Gas Station Shippy Road

3:13 Left on CR 10

(Turnaround Pamela Drive to Lafferty) International Battery

3:20 Return to E.S.

PM Elementary School Route

3:33 Grove Apartments

3:35 Universal Supply

3:37 RT 40 East to Pine Lake

3:40 Oco Road

3:42 Camp Grounds

3:45 Lloydsville

3:50 CR 76

3:55 Career Center

4:00 Bannock-Uniontown Road to Daniel Drive

4:05 Bannock

4:10 Daniel Drive and James Merrit Drive

4:15 Uniontown Road

4:20 Gun Club Road

4:35 Laisle Subdivision

4:40 Gas Station Shippy Road

Bus #11 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Brenda Mellin

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:00 Route 9 North

6:10 Route 9 South

6:14 Route 9 South-Armstrong Mills

6:20 Route 9 South

6:30 Ogilbee Road

6:40 RT. 9 North

6:45 Firehouse

6:50 Route 147 (at TWP. Garage)

6:55 Cool Hill

7:00 Dunfee Road

AM Elementary Route

7:45 RT 9 North

7:50Dixon Hill Road

7:53 Groves Road

8:00 OK Rd.

8:05 C R 5

8:10 at Hall Rd. North 6

8:15 SR 147 West

8:25 Centerville

8:28 SR 147 West

PM High School/Junior High Rate

2:30 State Route 147

2:37 State Route 147

2:40 Dunfee Rd.

2:45 Hart Rd.

2:50 Cool Hill Rd.

2:55 St. Rt. 147

3:00 Route 9 North

3:05 SR 147

3:10 Main St.- Centerville

3:15 Route 9 South

3:20 Ogilbee Road

3:25 Rt.9 South

3:35 Firehouse

PM Elementary Route

3:40 Meet Bus # 18 at Dunfee Rd.

3:42 Hart Rd.

3:45 Route 9 North

3:55 Fire Station

4:08 SR 147 East

4:12 Clegg Rd.

4:15 Mellott Rd.

4:20 Jacobsburg

4:25 Thompson Ridge

Bus #12 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Jim Saksa

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:26 CR 92

6:30 Twp Rd 70

6:36 CR 92

6:41 Hunter/ Belmont Rd.

6:45 Brown Rd.

6:48 Oak Street

6:51 First Street

6:54 SR 147

6:56 SR 149

AM Elementary Route

7:32 Pleasant Ridge Rd.

7:45 Captina Highway

7:50 CR 92

8:04 Oak Street

8:06 Brown Road

8:16 Second Street

8:25 First Street

8:29 SR 147

8:30 SR 149

PM High School/Junior High Route

2:29 SR 149

2:31 SR 147

2:33 First Street

2:35 Oak Street

2:41 Brown Rd.

2:42 Hunter/ Belmont Rd

2:50 CR 92

2:57 CR 92

3:00 Twp. Rd 70

PM Elementary Route

3:28 SR 149

3:33 SR 147

3:42 First Street

3:45 Second Street

3:49 Oak Street

3:50 Brown Road

3:53 CR 92

4:00 Captina Highway

4:10 Pleasant Ridge (86)

Bus #15 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Mike Carpenter

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:34 CR72, Rock Hill Road

6:40 CR 74 and SR331

6:42 Flushing Holloway Road

6:46 Station Hill, Depot Street Flushing

6:47 Pearl Street

6:49 Marketan Street

6:53 Old Cadiz Road

7:00 E. High Street (Wood Street, top of hill)

7:02 Morristown Road

7:04 Flushing Morristown Poland Road

7:15 Flushing Morristown Road

Elementary Route

7:47 NW Street

7:54 High Street Christian Church

7:55 E. High Street (Wood Street, top of hill)

7:56 E. High Street (top of Marketan Street)

8:00 Old Cadiz Road

8:02 E. High Street

8:05 Flushing Morristown Road

8:09 Flushing Morristown Poland Road

8:20 CR72, Rock Hill Road

8:25 SR 149

8:28 Murphy Road

8:32 SR 149

8:36 Buttermilk Road

PM High School/Junior High Route

2:32 CR72, Rock Hill Road

2:39 Flushing Holloway Road

2:43 Station Hill, Depot Street Flushing

2:45 E. High Street

2:49 Old Cadiz Rd

2:53 Marketan Street

2:54 Mill Rd

2:55 Pearl Street

2:58 Poland Road

Elementary Route

3:25 Flushing Morristown Road

3:30 Murphy Road

3:33 Rock Hill Road /CR 72

3:45 SR 149/Flushing- Morristown Rd

3:49 Flushing Morristown Road Poland

3:52 NW Street

4:00 High Street (Wood Street, top of hill)

4:03 Old Cadiz Road

4:07 E. High Street

Bus # 16 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Julie Mellinger

AM High School/Junior High Route

Leave 5:40

6:24 OK Road

6:27 CR 5

6:40 CR5 to 147 to Watt Rd.

6:50 Belmont- Centerville Rd.

AM Elementary Route

Leave 7:15

7:38 New Athens

7:45 SR 149 to SR 331

7:47 SR 331 to Chini Orchard Road

7:49 Chini Orchard Rd

7:55 Route 10

8:10 Meister Addition

8:17 Mount Hope Road

PM High School /Junior High Route

2:30 Morristown (stops at post office)

2:40 SR 149 North

2:46 Poland Rd.

2:49 Spring St.

3:10 New Athens

PM Elementary Route

3:25 School

3:40 Havenwood Drive/ SR 149

3:46 Meiser Addition Lafferty- CR 72

3:50 CR 10

4:15 Chini Orchard Rd

4:20 SR 331 to SR149

4:30 New Athens

Bus #17 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver:

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:03 Leave Bus Garage

6:10 Pogue Road

6:16 Ridge Line Road

6:22 Warnock

6:28 Lucas Lash

6:34 Lamire

6:36 Loomis

6:40 Brown Street

6:41 Gordon Street

6:43 Shaver & Third Street

6:45 Central Ave.

6:46 Green Street

6:47 East Market Street

6:48 Main Street

6:50 Barkcamp Road

6:55 HS.

AM Elementary Route

7:20 Leave Bus Garage

7:30 Warnock

(turn around @ Bob’s Transmission)

7:40 Chapel Hill Road

7:43 Lucas Lash

7:45 Loomis

7:49 John Street- Belmont

7:50 Post Office

7:51 Light Street

7:52 Brown Street

7:53 Central Ave.

7:55 East Market Street

7:56 Main Street

7:58 Barkcamp Road

8;00 Stone Ridge Drive

8:10 E.S.

PM High School/Junior High Route

2:21 Leave H.S.

2:26 Pancoast Road

2:28 Mueller Road

2:30 Frontier Drive

2:32 Barkcamp Road

2:33 Stone Ridge Drive

2:37 John Street- Belmont

2:39 Light Street

2:40 Brown Street

2:41 Gordon Street

2:42 Central Ave.

2:45 East Market Street

2:47 Bina Street

2:51 Loomis

2:59 Ike Scales Road

3:04 Lucas Lash

3:10 Warnock

3:13 Ridge Line Drive

3:14 Pogue Road

3:21 Grade School

PM Elementary Route

3:30 Leave E.S.

3:35 Barkcamp Road

3:39 John Street- Belmont

3:43 Brown Street

3:48 Post Office

3:53 Central Ave.

3:58 East Market Street

4:02 Main Street

4:05 Lamire

4:09 Loomis

4:11 Ike Scales Road

4:13 Chapel Hill Road

4:18 Lucas Lash

4:21 Warnock

4:25 Ridgeline Drive

4:33 Return Bus Garage

Bus #21 AM/PM Routes Schedule

Driver: Jim Good

AM High School/Junior High Route

6:06 Badgersburg /Garrett Rd

6:10 Old SR 147

6:12 North Johnson Rd.

6:22 Old SR 147

6:25 Woody's

6:28 Behind Woody's

6:30 Repic Rd. (Sportsman's Club Rd.)

6:316 Barnesville- Bethesda Rd.

6:34 Maple Ave. Bethesda

6:37 Spruce St.(Rice, McKinley avenues)

6:38 Depot St.

6:40 Lake St.

6:42 Virginia St.

6:42 SR 26

6:48 W. SR 40

6;52 Vern Allen

7:00 Morristown (Blackhorse Inn, Post Office)

AM Elementary Route

7:45 Maple Ave.

7:48 Old SR 147

7:51 Barnesville- Bethesda Rd.

7;55 Patterson Road

7:57 Old SR 147

8:00 Maple Ave. Bethesda

8:05 Spruce St.

8:07 Lake St/ Depot St.

8:12 Virginia St.

8:15 Maple Ave.

8:20 SR 40

8:25 Vern Allen

PM High School/Junior High Route

2:24 SR 40- New Horizon 2

2:27 SR 40 West to 26

2:30 Badgersburg/Garrett Rd.

2:35 Old SR 147

2:37 North Johnson Rd.

2:497 Barnesville- Bethesda Rd.

2:52 Woody's

2:53 Behind Woody's

2:55 Repic Rd.

3:00 Barnesville- Bethesda Rd.

3:05 Maple Ave. Bethesda Rd.

3:08 Spruce St.

3:09 Depot St.

3:11 Lake St.

3:15 Virginia St.

3:16 SR 26

PM Elementary Route

3:30 Morristown

3:35 SR 40 to SR 26

3:50 Maple Ave.

3:53 Virginia Street

3:55 Lake Street

3:58 Depot Street

4:00 Spruce St.

4:05 SR 147 West

4:10 Old SR 147

4:14 Barnesville- Bethesda Rd.

4:15 Patterson Rd.

4:20 Repic Rd.