WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5

Rotary Club of Aurora meets 1st, 3rd and 4th Wednesdays

of month at 7:30 a.m., 2nd Wednesday 6 p.m., Aurora Inn

Friends of the Library book sale, Aurora Memorial Library

Harmon School boys / girls track, 4 p.m., home-Nordonia

Aurora High JV-varsity baseball, 4:30 p.m., at Barberton HS

Aurora High frosh baseball, 4:30, home - Akron Firestone

Aurora Planning Commission, 6:30, Town Hall's chambers

THURSDAY, APRIL 6

Aurora High varsity boys tennis, 4 p.m., home vs. Orange

Aurora High JV boys tennis, 4 p.m., at Orange High Lions

Aurora High JV - varsity baseball, 4:30, at Shaker Heights

Aurora High JV - varsity softball, 4:30 p.m., at Copley High

Aurora High freshman baseball, 4:30, home vs. Shaker Hts.

FRIDAY, APRIL 7

Grandparents tea, 9 a.m., the commons at Harmon School

Leighton School luau, 3:30 p.m., cafeteria at Leighton ES

Aurora High boy and girls track, 4 p.m., at Kenston meet

Aurora High varsity boys tennis, 4 p.m., home vs. Gilmour

Aurora High JV-varsity baseball, 4:30, at Mentor Cardinals

Aurora High freshman baseball, 4:30 p.m., home - Mentor

SATURDAY, APRIL 8

Harmon solo / ensemble contest, Stanton School in Kent

Aurora High JV - varsity baseball (2), 11 a.m., at Chardon

Aurora High frosh baseball (2), 11 a.m., home vs. Chardon

Aurora High JV-varsity softball (2), noon, at Mayfield High

Parent / Child Book Club, 1 p.m., Aurora Memorial Library

All-Sports Boosters reverse raffle, 6, Bella Vita Event Center

MONDAY, APRIL 10

Aurora High varsity boys tennis, 4 p.m., home - Highland

Aurora High JV boys tennis, 4 p.m., at Medina Highland

Aurora High JV-varsity baseball, 4:30, home vs. Highland

Aurora High freshman baseball, 4:30 p.m., at Highland HS

Aurora Council committee of the whole, 6 p.m., Town Hall

Local robotics information night, 6 p.m., Leighton School

City Council regular meeting, 7 p.m., Town Hall chambers

Aurora All-Sports Boosters, 7 p.m., the AHS media center

TUESDAY, APRIL 11

Aurora master plan review commission, 4 p.m., Town Hall

Aurora High boys / girls track, 4 p.m., home vs. Highland

Aurora High JV boys tennis, 4 p.m., home vs. NDCL High

Aurora High JV-varsity baseball, 4:30 p.m., at Highland HS

Aurora High freshman baseball, 4:30, home vs. Highland

Elementary PTO meeting, 7 p.m., Leighton media center

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 12

Rotary Club of Aurora meets 1st, 3rd and 4th Wednesdays

of month at 7:30 a.m., 2nd Wednesday 6 p.m., Aurora Inn

Harmon-AHS PTO chairmen - 9 a.m., general - 10:30, BOE

Harmon boys / girls track, 4 p.m., at the Hudson Explorers

Aurora High varsity boys tennis matches, 4 p.m., at Revere

Aurora High JV boys tennis, 4 p.m., home vs. Revere High

Aurora High JV-varsity softball, 4:30, home vs. Tallmadge

City's board of zoning appeals, 6:30, Town Hall chambers

Beta Club induction, 7 p.m., the Harmon School commons

THURSDAY, APRIL 13

Aurora High boys / girls track, 4 p.m., Aurora Invitational

Aurora High varsity boys tennis, 4 p.m., home-Strongsville

Aurora High JV boys tennis, 4 p.m., home vs. Strongsville

Aurora High JV-varsity baseball, 4:30 p.m., at Revere High

Aurora High JV-varsity softball, 4:30 p.m., at Strongsville

Aurora High freshman baseball, 4:30 p.m., home - Revere

FRIDAY, APRIL 14

Aurora Town Hall is closed in observance of Good Friday

Easter break; no classes for students in schools in Aurora

Aurora High JV-varsity baseball, 4:30 p.m., home-Nordonia

Aurora High freshman baseball, 4:30 p.m., at Nordonia HS

SATURDAY, APRIL 15

AHS JV-varsity baseball (2), 11 a.m., home-Eastlake North

Aurora High JV-varsity softball (2), 11 a.m., at Solon High

Aurora High frosh baseball (2), 11 a.m., at Eastlake North

Spring sports are subject to postponement, cancellation