WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11
A meeting of Elementary PTO, 9:30 a.m., Miller Elementary
Harmon School 7th / 8th wrestling, 4:30, at Stow Kimpton
AHS swimming-diving, 5:30 pm., at Copley (Simmons Nat)
Aurora High JV-varsity girls basktball, 6, home - Cuya. Falls

THURSDAY, JANUARY 12
Excel TECC interview day for some students at high school
Harmon School 7th / 8th boys hoops, 4 p.m., at Nordonia
Harmon 7th / 8th girls basketball, 4 p.m., home - Nordonia
Aurora High wrestling, 6 p.m., home vs. Kent Roosevelt HS

FRIDAY, JANUARY 13
Report cards to be distributed to all Aurora school students
Aurora High ice hockey, TBA, a tournament at Canfield HS
Aurora High wrestling, TBA, Top Gun tourney - Alliance HS

SATURDAY, JANUARY 14
Aurora High wrestling, TBA, Top Gun tourney - Alliance HS
Harmon School wrestling, 9 a.m., tournament at Aurora HS
AHS freshman-JV-varsity boys hoops, 3:30 p.m., at Orange
Aurora High ice hockey, TBA, a tournament at Canfield HS
Aurora High JV-varsity girls basketball, 6 pm., home - Kent

SUNDAY, JANUARY 15
Aurora High ice hockey, TBA, a tournament at Canfield HS

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 18

Rotary Club of Aurora meets 1st, 3rd and 4th Wednesdays

of month at 7:30 a.m., 2nd Wednesday at 6 p.m., Aurora Inn

Seniors panoramic and group photos taken at high school

Aurora Study Club, 1 p.m., Church in Aurora fellowship hall

Harmon 7th / 8th wrestling, 4 p.m., home vs. Kent Stanton

THURSDAY, JANUARY 19

Harmon 7th and 8th boys basketball, 4:30 p.m., at Kimpton

Harmon 7th / 8th girls basketball, 4 p.m. home - Kimpton

Aurora High wrestling, 6 p.m., at the Tallmadge Blue Devils

City Landmark Commission, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall chambers

Annual bingo night, 7 p.m., the gymnasium - Miller School

FRIDAY, JANUARY 20

AHS frosh-JV-varsity boys hoops, 4:30, home vs. Tallmadge

Harmon 7th and 8th boys basketball, 4:30, at Stow Kimpton

AHS swimming, 6:30 p.m., vs. Mentor at the Spire Institute

Aurora High hockey, 8:30 p.m., at Nordonia (Gilmour arena)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21

OMEA high school solo/ensemble contest, no site available

Aurora High wrestling, 9 a.m., the Wadsworth Invitational

Harmon School wrestling, 9 a.m., tournament at Salem HS

AHS JV-varsity girls basketball, 1 p.m., home - Barberton

Teen Writers Circle meets, 2 p.m., Aurora Memorial Library

Aurora High ice hockey, 7:30 p.m., vs. Westlake-the Pond

SUNDAY, JANUARY 22

Aurora High ice hockey, 3:30 p.m., vs. Normandy (Ries rink)