7:30 to 10:30 a.m. -- Free Rotary Club of Aurora pancake breakfast at Harmon School

8 a.m. -- Gates open.

9 a.m. -- Walkers begin; concession stand opens; silent auction starts; duct tape-newspaper dress and cardboard canoe race supplies available at main stage.

10 a.m. -- Jazzercise with Joan Tomko

11 a.m. -- Opening ceremony featuring 2007 honorary survivor Kris Banbury; survivor, caregiver and team laps.

Noon -- Survivor and caregiver luncheon reception followed by presentations by Angela Rose ("LiveStrong") and Michelle Craig ("Cookin' Up a Cure: Foods that Fight Cancer").

Noon to 5 p.m. -- American Red Cross bloodmobile.

12:15 p.m. -- Family entertainment with magician Rick Smith Jr., kids carnival, city celebrity dunk tank and a special appearance by the Cleveland Cavs Scream Team.

1 p.m. -- Showcase of young local talent, including performances by Aurora School of Music students.

2 p.m. -- Cardboard canoe race.

2:30 p.m. -- Live student art auction with auctioneer Joe Kastelic.

3:30 p.m. -- Guitar Music by Zach.

4 p.m. -- Free Spirit Cloggers.

4:45 p.m. -- Square dancing.

5:30 p.m. -- Duct tape-newspaper and frozen T-shirt contests.

6 p.m. -- Music by Touch the Sky.

7 p.m. -- Music by Spirit Fire and Joy.

9 p.m. -- "Messages To Heaven" balloon release followed by "A Lap of Hope."

9:30 p.m. -- Luminaria ceremony featuring inspirational music and reading of names (stadium lights will be turned off).

Midnight to 6 a.m. -- Midnight Madness theme hours; prizes awarded all night long.

Midnight to 1 -- Patriotic hour; a moment of silence for those serving our country; team request hour; clothing - red, white and blue.

1 to 2 a.m. -- "Name That Tune" contest; clothing - "Mission: Possible" spy gear.

2 to 3 a.m. -- Raffle hour, backward songs and backward lap.

3 to 4 a.m. -- Poker hour; crazy hat contest.

4 to 5 a.m. -- Pajama party; TV-movie theme music quiz.

5 to 6 p.m. -- Clothing - the power of purple.

6 a.m. -- Coffee and doughnuts for everyone (survivors tent).

7 a.m. -- Wake up with Jazzercise.

7:30 a.m. -- Interfaith sunrise service followed by closing ceremony and presentation of awards

Note: Schedule subject to change