Watch the HCTV channels streamed online at watch.hudsoncommunity.tv.

This month, Good Day in Hudson welcomes Mayor David Basil, who helps Frank celebrate the 17th anniversary of "Good Day in Hudson," Donna Anderson, Laurel Lake Chorale director and director of Advertising and Public Relations, and Liz Murphy, who tells us what's "Happening in Hudson."

A new edition of Music from The Buckeye State presents Beethoven's Choral fantasy with Hudson resident Jerry Wong and the Kent State University Orchestra and Chorus.

The City Club of Cleveland presents Mary Taylor, lieutenant governor of Ohio and Republican candidate for governor of Ohio.

A second City Club of Cleveland program will air this week entitled Boomer Bust? The Future of Senior Housing, featuring a panel discussion.

Forum 360: A discussion about Israeli Innovation with host Leslie Ungar.

Nightingale Opera offers a preview of their upcoming production of Menotti's "The Consul." Melissa Davis, founder of The Nightingale Opera, and Mara Berg, stage director, discuss the opera and its importance to contemporary issues of our times.

This week on You've Just Been Hudson'd, Kabir interviews Hudson City Manager Jane Howington about First & Main Phase II, and what it means for the city and its residents.

The Laurel Lake Encore Chorale presents their Spring concert "Bach to Broadway."

Brian Suntken interviews Ricardo Sepuldeda, director of The Kent/Blossom Music Festival, an advanced training institute for professional music training operated by KSU in cooperation with The Cleveland Orchestra and Blossom Music Center, that presents public performances by faculty and talented young musicians.

This month, Ultimate Game Challenge presents the thrilling game of Connect Four.

Hudson Rotary Club welcomed Kathy Wise, system director of Wellness, Summa Health.

On KBtime, Kabir discusses Record Store Day with guest Charles Szabla.

The Really Bad Movie presents "Bride of the Gorilla" (1951). Raymond Burr, Lon Chaney, Jr. and Tom Conway star in this tale of a love triangle, murder and witchcraft.

From the HCTV Archives: The Hudson Heritage Association presents The History of Darrowville with Richard Grell.

Monday, July 17

10 a.m. CC: Housing

11 a.m. Kent Blossom

Noon Rotary: Wise

1 p.m. Darrowville

2:30 p.m. Recovery

3:30 p.m. Gift of Trees

4:30 p.m. Nightingale

5 p.m. Laurel Lake Chorale

6 p.m. Rotary: Wise

7 p.m. WRA Graduation

9 p.m. Good Day Hudson

10 p.m. Scenes

10:30 p.m. Hudson'd

11 p.m. CC: Taylor

Tuesday, July 18

7 a.m. WRA Graduation

9 a.m. Laurel Chorale

10 a.m. Time to Cook

10:30 a.m. Forum 360

11 a.m. Kent Blossom

Noon Chains of Freedom

1 p.m. CC: Taylor

2 p.m. Ice Cream Social

2:30 p.m. Hudson'd

3 p.m. KBTime

3:30 p.m. Buckeye Music

4 p.m. Good Day Hudson

5 p.m. Ultimate Game

5:30 p.m. Laurel Chorale

6:30 p.m. Gift of Trees

7:30 p.m. Recovery

8:30 p.m. Nightingale

9 p.m. Kent Blossom

10 p.m. CC: Housing

11 p.m. Chains of Freedom

Wednesday, July 19

7 a.m. Chains of Freedom

8 p.m. Ice Cream Social

8:30 a.m. Time to Cook

9 a.m. Recovery

10 a.m. Gift of Trees

11 a.m. Buckeye Music

11:30 a.m. KBTime

12 p.m. Kent Blossom

1 p.m. Nightingale

1:30 p.m. Hudson'd

2 p.m. CC: Housing

3 p.m. EPA: Keep Beautiful

4 p.m. Buckeye Music

4:30 p.m. Chains of Freedom

5:30 p.m. Hudson'd

6 p.m. Darrowville

7:30 p.m. Forum 360

8 p.m. Kent Blossom

9 p.m. Good Day Hudson

10 p.m. Rotary: Wise

11 p.m. Laurel Lake Chorale

Thursday, July 20

7 a.m. CC: Taylor

8 a.m. EPA: Keep Beautiful

9 a.m. Darrowville

10:30 a.m. Hudson'd

11 a.m. CC: Housing

12 p.m. WRA Graduation

2 p.m. Laurel Chorale

3 p.m. Kent Blossom

4 p.m. Good Day Hudson

5 p.m. EPA: Keep Beautiful

6 p.m. Time to Cook

6:30 p.m. Scenes

7 p.m. Nightingale

7:30 p.m. Darrowville

9 p.m. KBtime

9:30 p.m. Buckeye State

10 p.m. Ultimate Game

10:30 p.m. Forum 360

11 p.m. Gift of Trees

Friday, July 21

7 a.m. Recovery

8 a.m. Gift of Trees

9 a.m. WRA Graduation

11 a.m. Kent Blossom Music

Noon Rotary: Wise

1 p.m. Forum 360

1:30 p.m. Darrowville

3 p.m. CC: Taylor

4 p.m. Ice Cream Social

4:30 p.m. Ultimate Game

5 p.m. Laurel Chorale

6 p.m. CC: Housing

7 p.m. EPA: Keep Beautiful

8 p.m. Kent Blossom Music

9 p.m. Good Day Hudson

10 p.m. 1/2 Hour Show

10:30 p.m. Scenes

11 p.m. Chains of Freedom

Saturday, July 22

7 a.m. Laurel Chorale

8 a.m. CC: Housing

9 a.m. Buckeye State

9:30 a.m. Hudson'd

10 a.m. KBTime

10:30 a.m. Time to Cook

11 a.m. Chains of Freedom

Noon CC: Taylor

1 p.m. EPA: Keep Beautiful

2 p.m. Scenes

2:30 p.m. Ultimate Game

3:30 p.m. Kent Blossom

4:30 p.m. Gift of Trees

5:30 p.m. Darrowville

7 p.m. Recovery

8 p.m. CC: Housing

9 p.m. Good Day Hudson

10 p.m. 1/2 Hour Show

10:30 p.m. Bad Movie

Sunday, July 23

7 a.m. CC: Taylor

8 a.m. EPA: Keep Beautiful

9 a.m. Gift of Trees

10 a.m. Buckeye Music

10:30 a.m. Ultimate Game

11 a.m. Forum 360

11:30 a.m. FCC 11:59

Noon 1st Congregational

1 p.m. Gloria Dei

2:30 p.m. Buckeye State

3 p.m. Chains of Freedom

4 p.m. WRA Graduation

6 p.m. Rotary: Wise

7 p.m. Kent Blossom Music

8 p.m. EPA: Keep Beautiful

9 p.m. Good Day Hudson

10 p.m. Ultimate Game

10:30 p.m. KBTime

11 p.m. Recovery