MUSICAL  ACTIVITIES
March 30-April 1 — Cleveland Orchestra, 8 p.m. except Thursday at 7:30 p.m., Severance Hall in Cleveland.
March 23 — Billy Currington, 7:30 p.m., Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park.
March 23 — Rhythm in the Night, 7:30 p.m., Akron Civic Theater, downtown Akron.
March 23 — Ratt’s Stephen Pearcy, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
March 24 — Warrant, 8 p.m., Akron Civic Theater in downtown Akron.
March 24 — Michael Kelsey, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
March 24 — Steve Tyrell, 7:30 p.m., E.J. Thomas Hall, University of Akron.
March 25 — Wayne Newton, 8 p.m., Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park.
March 25 — Cleveland Pops Orchestra’s “I Love a Piano,” 8 p.m., Severance Hall in Cleveland.
March 25 — 15-60-75 Numbers Band, 8 p.m., Jilly’s, North Main Street, downtown Akron.
March 25-26 — North Coast Men’s Chorus, 8 p.m., Saturday, 3 p.m. Sunday, Regina Hall Auditorium, Notre Dame College, South Euclid.
March 25 — Beethoven & His Contemporaries, 8 p.m., Umstattd Performing Arts Hall at Canton McKinley High School.
March 26 — Bryan Ferry, 7:30 p.m., State Theater in downtown Cleveland.
March 26 — Rusted Root, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
March 30 — 330 Day: Reimagined, 20 Northeast Ohio musicians provide free concert, 7 p.m., the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
March 30 — Temptations Revue featuring Barrington Henderson, 7:30 p.m., Stocker Arts Center at Lorain County Community College in Eyria.
March 31-April 1 — Los Lobos, evening, Music Box Supper Club in Cleveland.
March 31 — Mo MoJo, 8 p.m., Jilly’s, North Main Street, downtown Akron.
March 31 — Madeleine Peyroux, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
April 1 — Emily Sailers of the Indigo Girls, 8 p.m., Akron Civic Theater in downtown Akron.
April 1 — Moondog Coronation Bell (Grand Funk Railroad, Tommy James and the Shondells and Three Dog Night), 7 p.m., Quicken Loans Arena in downtown Cleveland.
April 1 — Mickey Dolenz of the Monkees, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
April 2 — The Whispers, evening, the Tangier on West Market Street in Akron.
April 4 — Peter Frampton Raw, 8 p.m., Ohio Theater in downtown Cleveland.
April 6 — Trace Adkins, 7:30 p.m., Palace Theater, Market Street North, Canton.
April 6 — Chris Brown, 50 Cent and Fabolous, 7 p.m., Quicken Loans Arena in downtown Cleveland.
April 7 — KSU Chorale spring cdoncert, 7:30 p.m., Ludwig Recital Hall on KSU campus in Kent.
April 8 — University of Akron Steel Drum Band, 8 p.m., E.J. Thomas Hall in Akron.
April 8 — Cleveland Jazz Orchestra’s Afro-Cuban Explosion, 8 p.m., State Theater in downtown Cleveland.
April 8 — America, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
April 9 — Marc Cohn, 8 p.m., E.J. Thomas Hall in Akron.
April 11 — Morgan James and Andy Allo, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
April 12 — Richard Thompason and Joan Shelley, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
April 13 — Psychedelic Furs, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
April 21 — Michael Stanley and the Resonators, 8 p.m., Akron Civic Theater in downtown Akron.
April 21 — The Fab Four, 8 p.m., Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park.
April 22 — Brian Wilson, 8 p.m., Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park.
April 22 — Timothy B. Schmit, evening,t he Kent State in downtown Kent.
April 23 — Dave Mason Alone Together Again, 7:30 p.m., Ohio Theater on Euclid Avenue in Cleveland.
April 23 — Blues Traveler, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
April 29 — Tesla, 8 p.m., Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park.
April 30 — Foreigner, 7:30 p.m., Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park.
May 6 — Gerald Albright, evening, the Tangier on West Market Street in Akron.
May 13 — Red Hot Chili Peppers, 8 p.m., Quicken Loans Arena in downtown Cleveland.
May 16 — Justin Townes Earle, evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
May 20 — Hall and Oates and Tears for Fears, 8 p.m., Quicken Loans Arena in downtown Cleveland.
May 21 — Kenny Rogers, 7:30 p.m., Palace Theater, Market Avenue North, Canton.
May 30-June 9 — Cleveland International Piano Competition, University Circle arts district, Cleveland.

THEATRICAL  EVENTS
Now-March 25 — “She Stoops to Conquer,” Helen Rosenfeld Lewis Bialosky Lab Theatre, downtown Cleveland.
Now-March 26 — “How I Learned to Drive,” Allen Theater in Cleveland.
Now-March 26 — “Leading Ladies,” 8 p.m. Fridays-Saturdays, 2 p.m. Sundays, Geauga Lyric Theater near the square in Chardon.
Now-April 9 — “A Great Wilderness,” Beck Center’s Studio Theater, Detroit Avenue, Lakewood.
Now-April 9 — “The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time,” Palace Theater in downtown Cleveland.
March 22 — Shaolin Warriors, 7:30 p.m., State Theater in downtown Cleveland.
March 24-26 — “The Wiz,” Ohio Theater on Euclid Avenue in downtown Cleveland.
March 24-April 2 — “Carrie: The Musical,” Beck Center for the Arts in Lakewood.
March 24-April 22 — “Little Shop of Horrors,” 8 p.m. Fridays-Saturdays, 2 p.m. April 2 and 9, Chagrin Valley Little Theater in Chagrin Falls.
March 24-25 — “Natural Woman,” 8 p.m., Stocker Arts Center at Lorain County Community College in Elyria.
March 25 — The Verb Ballets, 8 p.m., Breen Center at St. Ignatius High School in Cleveland.
March 25-26 — “Old Jews Telling Jokes,” 7:30 Saturday, 1 and 5 p.m. Sunday, Brickner Auditorium, Fairmount Blvd., Beachwood.
March 27 — “The Ugly Duckling,” 2:30 p.m., Akron Civic Theater in downtown Akron.
March 30-April 2 — “Sesame Street Live: Make a New Friend,” State Theater in downtown Akron.
March 30-April 2, 6-9 — “The Devil’s Milk Trilogy: Death of a Man, 8 p.m. except 2 p.m. April 2 and 9, Balch Street Theater in Akron.
March 31-April 1 — Cleveland State University Spring Dance Concert, 7:30 p.m., Allen Theater in downtown Cleveland.
March 31-Aplril 1 — Groundworks dace spring performances, 7:30 p.m., E.J. Thomas Hall at University of Akron.
March 31-April 15 — “Hamlet,” Hanna Theater on E. 14th Street in downtown Cleveland.
April 1-2 — Ballet Biarritz, 7:30 p.m. April 1, 3 p.m. April 2, Ohio Theater in downtown Cleveland.
April 1-23 — “Between Riverside and Crazy,” Outcalt Theater in downtown Cleveland.
April 4-5 — “Rent,” 7:30 p.m., E.J. Thomas Hall at University of Akron.
April 6 — Who’s Live Anyway?, 8 p.m., Akron Civic Theater in downtown Akron.
April 6 — “Alton Brown Live: Eat Your Science,” 8 p.m., State Theater in downtown Cleveland.
April 7 — Cleveland Ballet’s “A Midsummer Night’s Dream,” 7 p.m., Ohio Theater in downtown Cleveland.
April 7-9 — Student Theater Festival, 7:30 p.m. April 7-8, 2 p.m. April 9, Kent State University’s Black Box Theater.
April 9 — “Married But Single, Too,” 4 and 7:30 p.m., State Theater in downtown Cleveland.
April 19 — “Move Beyond Live on Tour” with Julianne and Derek Hough, 8 p.m., Akron Civic Theater, downtown.
April 20--23, 27-30 — “The Devil’s Trilogy: Goosetown,” 8 p.m. and 2 p.m. April 23 and 30, Balch Street Theater in Akron.
April 21-30 — “Macbeth,” E. Turner Stump Theater at Kent State Univ.
April 28-May 20 — “Brigadoon,” 8 p.m. Fridays-Saturdays, Aurora Community Theatre in library building, Aurora.
May 11-14, 18-21 — “The Devil’s Triology: Industrial Valley,” 8 p.m. except 2 p.m. May 14 and 21, Balch Street Theater in Akron.

MISCELLANEOUS ACTIVITIES
Currently — Movies at Cleveland Clinic Dome Theater are: “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story,” “Journey to Space,” “Dream Big” and “Tiny Giants,” Great Lakes Science Center, Cleveland.
Currently — “Fashions of Southern Africa,” “(dis)abled Beauty,” “Glass” and “Fashion Timeline,” the Kent State Museum, front campus at Kent State University off East Main Street.
Currently — “Bob Hope: An American Treasure,” “Power and Politics,” “Setting the World in Motion,” “REVolution,” “A Stitch in Time,” Kidzbits Family Education Center and Euclid Beach Park carousel, the Western Reserve Historical Society, east side Cleveland.
Currently — “Dark Universe” and “NEO-Natural: Behind Our Local Kitchen,” the Cleveland Museum of Natural History.
Currently — “Gross Anatomies,” “Family,” “Our Land” photos from U.S. national parks, “Jimmy Kuehnle: Wiggle, Giggle, Jiggle,” “Turn the Page: The First 10 Years of Hi-Fructose,” C. Blake McDowell Jr. Galleries and Sandra L. and Dennis B. Haslinger Family Foundation Galleries, Akron Museum of Art, E. Market, downtown Akron.
Currently — “Opulent Fashion in the Church,” “Myth and Mystique: Cleveland’s Gothic Table Fountain,” “Pure Color: Pastels,” “Albert Oehlen: Woods near Oehle,” “Cheating Death: Portrait Photography’s First Half Century,” “Downtown 81 Outtakes” and
“Basquiat: The Unknown Notebooks,” the Cleveland Museum of Art, east side of Cleveland.
Currently — “2016 Inductees,” “Girl to the Front: Photography by Anatasia Patsios,” “Mellencamp,” “Kick Out the Jams: Music of the Midwest,” “Never Give Up: Alternative Press Magazine,” “Right Here, Right Now,” Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, Cleveland.
March 22 — Cleveland Stories dinner party with Deanna Adams on “Rock-N-Roll and the Cleveland Connection,” 7 p.m., Music Box Supper Club in Cleveland.
March 24-26 — Shrine Circus, 7:30 Friday, 2:30 and 7:30 p.m. Saturday, 1 and 5:30 Sunday, Canton Memorial Civic Center.
March 24-26 — Cleveland Home and Remodeling Expo, Convention Center in downtown Cleveland.
March 24-April 17 — IX Indoor Amusement Park, IX Center near Hopkins International Airport in Cleveland.
March 25 — Comedian Mike Polk Jr., evening, the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
March 25 — Comedienne Kathy Griffin, 8 p.m., State Theater in downtown Cleveland.
March 25 — Rubber City Beerfest, 3 to 7 p.m., Lock 3 Park in downtown Akron.
March 25-26 — Buckeye Alpaca Show, 9 a.m.-5 p.m. Saturday, 9 a.m. -3 p.m. Sunday, Summit County fairgrounds in Tallmadge.
March 25-26 — Akron-Canton Hunting and Fishing Show, 10 a.m.-6 p.m. Saturday, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Sunday, MAPS Air Museum near Akron-Canton Airport in North Canton.
March 26, April 2 — Pancake breakfasts, 8 a.m. to 1:30 p.m., Berkshire High School, Burton.
March 26, April 2 — Pancake breakfasts, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m., Century Village in Burton.
March 26, April 2 — Pancake and sausage breakfasts, 9 a.m. to 1:30 p.m., Burton American Legion Post.
March 26 — Pancake and sausage breakfasts, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., Burton Fire Station on the square.
March 26 — Crafts show, 8 a.m. to 2 p.m., Berkshire High School in Burton.
March 29 — Actor-comedian Billy Crystal, 8 p.m., State Theater in downtown Cleveland.
March 29 — Cleveland Stories dinner party with Bob DiBiasio of the Cleveland Indians on “Stories from the World Series,” 7 p.m., Music Box Supper Club in Cleveland.
March 29-April 9 — Cleveland International Film Festival, Tower City Cinemas at Public Square in Cleveland.
April 5 — Cleveland Stories dinner party with Ryan Ryzner and Greg Deegan on “How CLE Helped Invent Professional Baseball,” 7 p.m. Music Box Supper Club in Cleveland.
April 6 — An evening with George Saunders, 7 p.m., Akron Summit County Public Library in downtown Akron.
April 7 — Comedian-actor Lewis Black, 8 p.m., State Theater in downtown Cleveland.
April 14 — Comedian Norm McDonald, 8 p.m., Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park.
April 15 — The Alan Cox Comedy Tour 2017, 8 p.m., the Kent Stage in downtown Kent.
April 27 — Comedian Tim Meadows, 6 and 9 p.m., Mahoning Valley Race Course in Youngstown.
May 20-21 — Downtown Willoughby Rib Burnoff, noon-11 p.m. Saturday, noon-8 p.m. Sunday, downtown Willoughby.
May 27 — 75th anniversary celebration at Century Village in Burton (Civil War re-enactment from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. May 27-28).